Loading Events

Events for April 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7th Annual Rockabilly Bash

The ExBats/ Weird Radicals/ Stevie & The Wonders/ Puppy & The HJs

Preening/ Soft Shoulder/ Vertical Slum

Skullcrack/ Pig City

Agent Orange/ The Atom Age (Tucson)

The Outhouse The Film 1985-1997

Agent Orange/ The Atom Age (Tempe)

The Dickies/ The Queers/ Ass Wipe Junkies

Dick Dale/ Tom Walbank (Tucson)

Playboy Manbaby/ TOSO/ Not Confined/ Exxtra Crispy

Cadaver Dabba Doos/ Emperor Asshole/ Noonday Devils/ GodSpeedBall

Dick Dale/ Grave Danger (Phoenix)

Surfside IV/ Contradiktion/ Honey danger & The I-10 Shooters/ Loserfur

Tiki Bandits (Tempe)

Tiki Bandits/ The Distortionists (Tucson)

Mr. Incommunicado/ Nomada

8
9

Whores/ Helms Alee (Phoenix)

Suss Law/ Gimp/ Scraplord/ Feretory

Whores/ Helms Alee (Tucson)

Peelander Z (Flagstaff)

The Godfathers of Hardcore – Screening + Q&A Panel

Zig Zags/ Free Machines/ UFO Dictators

The Godfathers of Hardcore – Screening + Q&A Panel

Peelander Z (Scottsdale)

Rezurex/ Creepsville

The Limit Club/ Pope Paul & The Illegals/ Billy & The Kids

16
17
18

2018 Punk Rock Prom – Escape From The Zoo/ The Anti-Don’ts/ Travis James/ Skull Drug

Aon/ Hex Wave/ Lana Del Rabies/ Cult of The Yellow Sign/ Dahlia De La Nuit/ Aluna Reign

The Distortionists/ The Demons/ BTP & Friends

Record Store Day – Mission Creeps/ Brea Burns/ The Glides/ Dirty Hairy/ Pesky Feds

Border Town Devils/ Creepsville/ Def Yeti/ Madd Dog Tannen/ Lesser Saints

No Volcano/ The Father Figures/ Shovel

The Declaimed/ F.O.L./ Quantum Colossus/ One Last Drag/ Blasphemous Inebriation

22

J E Double F/ General Anxiety/ The Linecutters/ Birth of Monsters

Reverend Beat Man/ Nicole Izobel Garcia (Flagstaff)

Reverend Beat Man/ Nicole Izobel Garcia (Tempe)

Man Hands / Lenguas Largas / Krab Legz

Red Elvises/ Delta Bombers

Bob Log III/ Mission Creeps (Tucson)

Loserfur/ The EarlyGrabs/ Sewer Gap

40 Ouncers/ Blue Collar Criminals/ Skull Drug/ Manopla/ Manoz Zuziaz/ Deepcuts/ The Otos

Corky’s Leather Jacket (CD Release)/ We Might Be Wasted/ Paid To Play/ Birth of Monsters

Alavarius B. [Alan Bishop of Sun City Girls] / Fat Gray Cat

Old Fashion Assassin/ Noonday Devils/ Shovel/ GodSpeedBall

Some Local Spuds (Devo)/ X Offenders (Blondie)/ Wild Gift (X)

The Delta Bombers/ Grave Danger (Matinee Show)

Toots & The Maytals

Igor & The Red Elvises (Phoenix)

30
1

Los Kung Fu Monkeys/ Bowcat/ Mr. Incommunicado

The Garden/ Shattered Faith/ Tijuana Panthers/ Cowgirl Clue

Lawrence Arms/ Red City Radio/ Sincere Engineer

Pinata Protest/ Nomada/ Birth of Monsters/ Brain Zap

Mark Hosler & Wobbly (Negativland)/ Gabriella Isaac

On The Cinder/ Plainfield Butchers/ Acne Superstar

Woundvac (Album Release)/ Sorrower/ Burnout/ No Year/ Reasons/ Pig City

Quantum Colossus/ Wolves of Winter/ Dumpster Hump

Labor Party/ Skink/ GodSpeedBall

Sabroso Beer, Taco, & Music Festival

MaSKArade Ball – 2 Tone Lizard Kings/ The Effects/ Undercover Monsters

Dreamdecay/ Soft Shoulder/ Maximum Roach

+ Export Events